Advisory Committees

Addiction Counselor Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Deb Stidham, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Olathe

Jacqueline Lightcap, Public Board Member

Topeka

Christina Boyd

Jetmore

Vancant

Vacant

Lisa Carter

Lawrence

Jason Hess

Lawrence

Shane Hudson

Salina

Michael James

Kansas City

Dulcinea Rakestraw

Wichita

Sohna Shook

Andover

Vacant

Vacant

Behavior Analysis Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Bruce Nystrom, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Wichita

Jacqueline Lightcap, Public Board Member

Topeka

Kimberly Becker

Wichita

Claudia Dozier

Lawrence

Linda Heitzman-Powell

McLouth

Pete Peterson

Lawrence

Mike Wasmer

Olathe

Marriage & Family Therapy Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Mary Jones, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Wichita

Leslie Sewester, Public Board Member

Olathe

Joyce Baptist

Manhattan

Jurdene Coleman

Manhattan

Rebecca Culver-Turner

Olathe

John Fleeker

Dodge City

James Godbey

Dodge City

 


Master's Level Psychology Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

David Anderson, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Hays

Donna Hoener-Queal, Public Board Member

Pratt

Shelley Duncan

Wichita
Rebecca Jabara 

Wichita

Lauren Lucht

Shawnee

Iris Pauly

Wichita

Joshua Tanguay

Plainville

Kari Wold

Olathe 

Professional Counselor Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Laura Shaughnessy, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Roeland Park

Leslie Sewester, Public Board Member

Olathe

Kenneth Hughey

Manhattan

Bob Kircher

Lawrence

Kenton Olliff

Hays

Gary Price

Lawrence

Elaine Ptacek

Colby

Andrew Secor

Spring Hill

Psychology Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Ric Steele, Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Lawrence

Johnna Norton, Public Board Member

Pittsburg

Bruce Nystrom, Professional Board Member

Wichita

Abby Callis

Topeka

Carol Crane

Kansas City

Jessica Hamilton

Kansas City

Tiffany Johnson

Overland Park

Janine Kesterson

Wichita

Rodney McNeal

Prairie Village

Zachary Parrett

Overland Park

Doug Wright

Chanute

Social Work Advisory Committee Members

Name

Location

Andrea Perdomo-Morales, Co-Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Kansas City

Carolyn Szafran, Co-Chairperson, Professional Board Member

Topeka

Donna Hoener-Queal, Public Board Member

Pratt

Mike Gillett

Wichita

Lee Ann Gingery

Coffeyville

Angi Heller-Workman

Topeka

Jane Holzrichter

Hutchinson

Cristin Stice

Kansas City

Robin Unruh

Garden City